Skip to content ↓
The Federation of St Edmund's and St Joseph's Catholic Primary Schools

St Edmund's Catholic Primary School

  • Ambitious
  • Confident
  • Inquisitive
  • Collaborative
  • Resilient
  • Respectful
  • Motivated
  • Independent
  • Resourceful
  • Faithful

Staff

 

Headteacher

Mrs M Kemble

Safeguarding/Assessment

Head of School

Business Manager

Mrs K Copeman

Mrs J Herlihy

Safeguarding/Curriculum

Safeguarding

Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs R Barlow

Mr M Brewer

Mrs C Bullen

Miss J Colas

Mr J Daglish

Miss A Eden

Miss B Findlay

Mrs M Harris

Mrs A Jackson

Mrs S Jackson

Mrs A Leighton Scott

Mrs J Lloyd

Mrs Mahler- Strzelecki

Mrs C Martin

Mrs J Masetti

Miss S Mayhew

Mrs R McDowell

Mrs A Mulligan

Mrs A Murray

Mr G Payne

Mrs J Nutt

Mrs J Rushbrook

Mrs E Soar

Mrs A Wallace

Mrs H Whyatt

SEND Unit Lead – The Nest

Computing

SENDCo

 

PE

Music & extra-curricular clubs

 

 

Forest school

EAL & Ethnic Minority

History

PPA

DT

Key Stage 1

Early Years

 

 

Phonics & Geography

 

Maths & Lower Key Stage 2

RE

Art

The Nest

MFL

Eco-Council

Teaching Assistants

Mrs H Edgar - HLTA

Mrs C LeMoel

Mrs V Leighton

Mrs T Stuart

Mrs E Marris

Mrs M Bishop

Mrs D Stachowiak

Mrs L Rzeczycki

Mrs T Cassidy

Mrs S Shepperson HLTA

Mrs S Vince

Mrs M Aguis

Mrs M Hazelwood

Mrs L Martinez (SaLT)

Mrs V Hall

Mrs E Malone

Mrs M Apps

Mrs M Pite

 

Administrative Staff

 

Finance Officer

Receptionist

Admin Assistants

 

 

Reprographics Assistant

ICT Apprentice

 

 

 

Mrs M Squirrell

Mrs G Creffield

Ms H Wright

 

 

Mr D Nolan

Mr J Holland

 

Premises Staff

 

Manager

Caretaker

 

Cleaners

 

                       

 

 

                   

 

 

Mr G Cashford

Mrs E Moore

 

Ms L White

Mrs L Martin

                                     

                                      

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders

Mrs D Collins

Mrs A Houghton

Mrs Zedde

 

 

Pre-School Staff

 

Pre-school Leader

Administrator

 

 

Playworkers

 

 

 

Mrs S Stabler

Mrs C Constant

 

 

Mrs S Abbott

Miss B Layton

Miss S Warren

Miss B Davies

Mrs P Appleton

 

 

Room Lead

 

 

Mrs L Balls